You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Hubner Profile Image

Lachlan Hubner

Lock

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
03 January 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Hubby
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
63
Tries
15

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
12.7
Post Contact Metres
434

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
333
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
148
Total Running Metres
1334

Fantasy

Total Points
443
Average Points
49.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Clydesdales Won 10 - 28 Lock 77 - - - - - 1 - 3 54 - 23 57 6 151 130 -
2 Hunters Won 38 - 18 Lock 78 - - - - - - - 1 39 2 33 30 4 165 140 -
3 Cutters Lost 26 - 14 Lock 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 62 - 34 23 4 197 144 -
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Lock 64 - - - - - 1 - 1 30 - 13 28 3 65 60 -
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 - - 56 1 27 50 2 158 122 -
7 Falcons Lost 14 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 2 43 1 20 34 9 141 103 8
8 Magpies Lost 10 - 22 Lock 56 - - - - - - 1 2 59 - 17 38 6 154 136 11
9 Dolphins Won 6 - 20 Lock 65 - - - - - - - 3 48 1 24 30 1 180 174 -
11 Blackhawks Lost 34 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 45 - 16 43 6 120 110 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 16 1 14 1 6% 4 - - - 16 12 0.74 20 408 2 619 55 91.84% 1,118 69.00 34 731 45.7
Capras 2022 21 12 8 1 57% 5 - - - 20 - - 37 626 13 573 51 91.83% 1,850 88.00 29 880 41.9
Capras 2023 17 9 7 1 53% 5 - - - 20 27 1.58 47 824 9 562 46 92.43% 2,350 138.00 28 925 54.4
Capras 2024 9 4 4 1 44% 1 - - - 4 - - 14 434 5 333 41 89.04% 1,334 148.00 20 443 49.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2024 63 26 33 4 41% 15 - - - 60 39 0.62 118 2,292 29 2,087 193 91.54% 6,654 105.00 112 2,979 47.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners