You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Clarke Profile Image

Brandon Clarke

Hooker

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
23 May 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Clarkey
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
07 May 2022
Opposition:
Northern Pride
Round:
7
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Gatton Hawkes

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
128

Defence

Tackles Made
74
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38.7
Total Running Metres
193

Fantasy

Total Points
100
Average Points
20

2024 Season - By Round

Capras

Capras
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Clydesdales Won 10 - 28 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - - 11 - 26 12 - 32 8 -
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Devils Lost 38 - 8 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - - 4 - 21 11 - 40 - -
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - - 2 - 9 11 1 13 - -
12 Jets Won 24 - 14 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Hunters Lost 22 - 28 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 2 6 - 35 19 5 69 26 -
17 Falcons Won 10 - 12 Interchange 38 1 - - - 4 - - 2 19 - 37 21 1 37 2 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - - - 8 4 1.00 - 1 - 2 111 57 5 91.94% 128 32.00 - 99 24.8
Capras 2023 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - - - 4 7 1.32 - - - 2 136 67 7 90.54% 198 39.00 - 103 20.6
Capras 2024 3 1 1 1 33% - - - - - - - - - - - 56 34 1 97.14% 86 28.00 - 35 11.7
- 2024 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - - 72 40 6 86.96% 106 53.00 - 65 32.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - - 72 40 6 86.96% 106 53.00 - 65 32.5
Capras 2022 2024 12 5 6 1 42% 3 - - - 12 11 0.62 - 1 - 4 303 158 13 92.40% 413 24.00 - 237 19.8

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners