You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Edrick Lee Profile Image

Edrick Lee

Winger

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
18 September 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
25 March 2023
Opposition:
Northern Pride
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
17

2024 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
133

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
1112

Fantasy

Total Points
227
Average Points
20.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Clydesdales Won 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 1 2 45 - 9 11 2 151 20 3
2 Hunters Won 38 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 8 1 - - - 7 - 9 2 - 27 - 9
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 3 30 - 11 7 1 89 - 24
5 Devils Lost 38 - 8 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 24 1 7 1 - 123 - -
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - 3 90 3 18 3 1 173 12 8
7 Falcons Lost 14 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 29 2 13 - 1 62 - -
8 Magpies Lost 10 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 26 1 16 3 1 72 20 -
9 Dolphins Won 6 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 12 - 1 1 - 44 - 18 6 - 145 - 6
11 Blackhawks Lost 34 - 18 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - - - 2 38 - 9 7 - 90 15 8
12 Jets Won 24 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - - 23 - 9 3 1 59 - -
13 Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 47 - 14 9 3 117 - 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2023 15 8 6 1 53% 14 - - - 56 12 0.79 - - 1 14 186 71 11 86.59% 1,661 110.00 179 484 32.3
Capras 2024 11 6 4 1 55% 3 - - - 12 20 1.80 - 1 1 3 133 52 10 83.87% 1,112 101.00 82 227 20.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2023 2024 26 14 10 2 54% 17 - - - 68 32 1.22 - 1 2 17 319 123 21 85.42% 2,774 106.00 261 711 27.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners