You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Moore Profile Image

Blake Moore

Fullback

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
11 November 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Moorey
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
15 June 2019
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies
Round:
14

Career

Appearances
76
Tries
13

2024 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
7

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
29

Passing

Receipts
444

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Missed Tackles
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
1288

Fantasy

Total Points
344
Average Points
26.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Clydesdales Won 10 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 - 7 34 - 43 2 1 139 - 37
2 Hunters Won 38 - 18 Fullback 80 2 1 - - 10 - - - 2 6 14 1 38 8 1 116 14 -
3 Cutters Lost 26 - 14 Fullback 80 - 2 - - 4 - - - - 1 26 - 35 3 3 88 - -
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 2 - 3 34 2 23 - 1 94 - 36
5 Devils Lost 38 - 8 Fullback 80 - - - - - 16 1 - - - 3 - 29 5 2 72 - 3
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - 50 - - - - 19 - 42 3 1 76 7 5
7 Falcons Lost 14 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - - 33 - 2 - 1 46 1 39 4 2 107 - 21
8 Magpies Lost 10 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - - 18 - - - 2 25 1 36 3 2 99 16 10
9 Dolphins Won 6 - 20 Fullback 80 - 1 - - 2 10 - 1 - - 20 - 34 13 2 105 12 26
11 Blackhawks Lost 34 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - 23 - 1 - - 12 - 34 9 1 100 - 45
12 Jets Won 24 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - 15 - - - 1 18 1 26 9 2 71 - 46
13 Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Fullback 80 - 3 - - 6 - - - - 5 32 1 28 9 2 141 24 27
14 WM Seagulls Drawn 28 - 28 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 3 2 - 37 4 3 74 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 5 - 4 1 - 1 - - - 4 181 36.16 - - 2 2 94 102 10 91.07% 153 30.00 - 139 27.8
Capras 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 59 59.00 - - - - 27 18 7 72.00% 44 44.00 - 11 11.0
Capras 2021 14 1 11 2 7% 1 6 - - 16 172 12.30 85.71% - 4 1 299 102 20 83.61% 898 64.00 317 252 18.0
Capras 2022 20 12 7 1 60% 1 14 - - 32 362 18.09 66.67% 3 12 1 581 145 36 80.11% 2,118 105.00 679 565 28.2
Capras 2023 23 13 8 2 57% 7 18 - - 64 244 10.61 75.00% 3 23 11 706 150 43 77.72% 2,857 124.00 1,014 828 36.0
Capras 2024 13 6 5 2 46% 3 7 - - 26 164 12.63 70.00% 1 7 3 444 72 23 75.79% 1,288 99.00 271 344 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2024 76 32 36 8 42% 13 45 - - 142 1,182 15.35 72.58% 7 48 18 2,151 589 139 80.91% 7,360 95.00 2,281 2,139 28.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners