You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurtis Farr Profile Image

Kurtis Farr

Centre

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
26 December 2002
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Longreach, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Farry
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
05 June 2022
Opposition:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round:
10

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
5

Defence

Tackles Made
29
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
38

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 WM Seagulls Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 23 - 5 29 6 38 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 64 21.50 - - 1 25 37 1 97.37% 229 76.00 - 76 25.3
Capras 2023 6 1 3 2 17% - - - - - - - - - - 66 95 11 89.62% 470 78.00 - 137 22.8
Capras 2024 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 29 6 82.86% 38 38.00 - 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2022 2024 10 3 4 3 30% - - - - - 64 6.45 - - 1 96 161 18 89.94% 738 73.00 - 241 24.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners