You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Kerr Profile Image

Josh Kerr

Prop

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
11 February 1996
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Kerr-e
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
21 March 2019
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
2
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
85
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
9.9
Post Contact Metres
352.6

Passing

Offloads
19

Defence

Tackles Made
153
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
998

Fantasy

Total Points
343
Average Points
38.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 18 - 43 Interchange 38 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 29 3 12 22 1 88 74 14
2 Dragons Won 38 - 0 Interchange 45 - - - - - - - - 62 1 15 23 1 155 112 42
4 Titans Won 14 - 30 Interchange 26 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 50 2 12 9 - 134 74 44
5 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 3 39 2 13 22 - 112 89 12
6 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - 1 23 - 6 13 5 56 43 13
7 Eels Won 16 - 44 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 1 3 34 3 10 18 - 92 75 -
8 Knights Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 1 57 5 19 19 2 149 127 21
9 Cowboys Won 26 - 28 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 2 36 2 16 13 - 120 73 46
10 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 24 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 22 1 10 14 1 89 53 35

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 7 1 6 - 14% 1 - - - 4 - - 5 79 - 108 7 93.91% 298 42.00 10 147 21.0
Dragons 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 2 - - - 8 - - 13 787 8 526 22 95.99% 1,825 91.00 177 717 35.8
Dragons 2021 20 8 12 - 40% 2 - - - 8 6 0.29 21 712 27 548 44 92.57% 1,620 81.00 63 744 37.2
Dragons 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - - - 4 218 3 135 7 95.07% 538 76.00 23 187 26.7
Dragons 2023 14 4 10 - 29% - - - - - - - 9 441 18 227 14 94.19% 1,305 93.00 133 411 29.4
Dolphins 2023 8 1 7 - 12% - - - - - - - 3 236 6 145 12 92.36% 649 81.00 135 193 24.1
Dolphins 2024 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - - - 8 - - 14 353 19 153 10 93.87% 998 110.00 230 343 38.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 2023 68 22 46 - 32% 5 - - - 20 6 0.08 52 1,851 56 1,277 94 93.14% 4,735 68.00 333 1,855 27.3
Dolphins 2023 2024 17 7 10 - 41% 2 - - - 8 - - 17 589 25 298 22 93.13% 1,648 91.00 365 536 31.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners