You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ray Stone Profile Image

Ray Stone

Lock

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 June 1997
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Moss Vale, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
17 August 2018
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
23
Previous Club:
Parramatta Eels
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
63
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
7.6
Post Contact Metres
454.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
415
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
1207

Fantasy

Total Points
467
Average Points
31.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 18 - 43 Lock 40 - - - - - - - - 20 - 5 35 4 54 54 -
4 Titans Won 14 - 30 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 22 - 8 20 1 71 61 10
5 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 23 - 7 23 3 53 53 -
6 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Lock 57 - - - - - - - 2 48 - 15 31 1 107 104 -
7 Eels Won 16 - 44 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - 1 48 - 14 26 5 126 89 37
8 Knights Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - - 51 - 14 31 2 124 107 13
9 Cowboys Won 26 - 28 Interchange 44 - - - - - - - 2 31 - 14 25 2 97 97 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 24 Interchange 46 - - - - - - - - 13 - 10 22 3 50 50 -
11 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 24 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 20 - 7 28 4 57 57 -
12 Warriors Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - - 21 - 6 23 1 44 44 -
13 Raiders Lost 25 - 26 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - - 49 - 14 35 2 142 104 37
15 Sharks Won 28 - 30 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 19 - 6 25 2 59 59 -
16 Storm Lost 24 - 30 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 - - 31 - 10 20 5 71 38 32
19 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 28 Interchange 54 - - - - - - - - 29 - 8 25 4 67 67 -
20 Panthers Lost 28 - 26 Interchange 57 - - - - - - - 2 30 - 15 46 7 78 75 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 9 - 3 1 75.00% 21 21.00 - 3 3.0
Eels 2019 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - 2 118 1 71 12 85.54% 323 53.00 - 76 12.7
Eels 2020 12 7 5 - 58% 1 - - - 4 6 110 - 211 14 93.78% 273 22.00 - 231 19.2
Eels 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - - - 4 4 143 2 213 17 92.61% 437 48.00 41 242 26.9
Eels 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - - - 8 1 81 - 28 3 90.32% 183 61.00 15 54 18.0
Dolphins 2023 17 6 11 - 35% 1 - - - 4 10 378 1 555 54 91.13% 988 58.00 13 578 34.0
Dolphins 2024 15 8 7 - 53% - - - - - 7 454 - 415 46 90.02% 1,207 80.00 131 467 31.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2018 2022 31 19 12 - 61% 4 - - - 16 13 460 3 526 47 91.80% 1,238 36.00 56 606 19.6
Dolphins 2023 2024 32 14 18 - 44% 1 - - - 4 17 832 1 970 100 90.65% 2,195 68.00 144 1,045 32.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners