You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kodi Nikorima Profile Image

Kodi Nikorima

Halfback

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
03 April 1994
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Palmerston North, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Kodes
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
13 March 2015
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
2
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos, New Zealand Warriors, South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
190
Tries
38

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
68.7
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Break Assists
10

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
268

Defence

Tackles Made
174
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
329

Fantasy

Total Points
288
Average Points
32

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 18 - 43 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 73 - - - - - - 34 28 2 36 - -
2 Dragons Won 38 - 0 Five-Eighth 17 - - - - - 66 - 1 - - - - 8 8 - - - -
4 Titans Won 14 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 50 1 - - 2 1 - 34 18 3 35 - -
5 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 1 - - - 4 46 1 - - - 5 - 29 24 3 28 - -
6 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Five-Eighth 77 - - - - - 23 2 1 - 2 11 2 39 10 2 76 - 14
7 Eels Won 16 - 44 Five-Eighth 80 - 1 - - 2 57 - 1 1 1 10 2 28 16 2 56 - 2
8 Knights Lost 14 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 79 - 1 - - 7 - 35 33 3 54 - -
9 Cowboys Won 26 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 150 - 3 - 2 4 1 32 15 3 35 - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 74 1 1 - - - - 29 22 2 6 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 53 53.40 - - - - 34 14 3 82.40% 19 19.00 - 16 16.0
Broncos 2015 20 13 7 - 65% 1 - - - 4 144 7.21 - - 2 2 400 197 15 92.92% 610 30.00 58 304 15.2
Broncos 2016 16 9 7 - 56% 2 - - - 8 43 2.71 - - - 4 589 252 15 87.98% 654 40.00 77 368 23.0
Broncos 2017 19 14 5 - 74% 7 - - - 28 1,620 85.29 - 3 6 11 564 308 52 85.56% 1,468 77.00 254 678 35.7
Broncos 2018 24 14 10 - 58% 10 - - - 40 2,456 102.31 - 6 11 8 753 421 66 86.45% 1,668 69.00 6 864 36.0
Broncos 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - - - 8 740 105.73 - 2 2 9 259 147 28 84.00% 598 85.00 13 258 36.9
Warriors 2019 14 6 7 1 43% 3 1 - - 14 1,008 71.99 50.00% 1 3 11 540 213 46 82.24% 1,197 85.00 26 415 29.6
Warriors 2020 19 8 11 - 42% 3 17 1 - 47 2,856 150.32 65.38% 9 15 16 781 305 59 83.79% 1,392 73.00 2 717 37.7
Warriors 2021 21 8 13 - 38% 4 42 - - 100 3,064 145.88 80.77% 8 11 12 1,052 409 56 87.96% 1,262 60.00 - 885 42.1
Warriors 2022 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 206 41.28 - - 1 3 140 74 5 93.67% 129 25.00 3 103 20.6
Rabbitohs 2022 15 10 5 - 67% - 10 - - 20 290 19.31 83.33% 2 2 6 378 162 13 92.57% 640 42.00 218 271 18.1
Dolphins 2023 21 7 14 - 33% 4 - - - 16 1,482 70.56 - 5 18 11 832 291 53 84.59% 1,914 91.00 313 794 37.8
Dolphins 2024 9 6 3 - 67% 1 1 - - 6 618 68.67 50.00% 5 8 5 268 174 20 89.69% 329 36.00 17 288 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2015 2019 86 52 34 - 60% 22 - - - 88 5,004 58.18 - 11 21 34 2,565 1,325 176 88.27% 5,000 58.00 409 2,472 28.7
Warriors 2019 2022 59 25 33 1 42% 11 60 1 - 165 7,134 116.95 75.00% 18 30 42 2,513 809 166 82.97% 3,538 58.00 29 1,882 31.9
Rabbitohs 2022 2022 15 10 5 - 67% - 10 - - 20 290 19.31 83.33% 2 2 6 378 162 13 92.57% 640 42.00 218 271 18.1
Dolphins 2023 2024 30 13 17 - 43% 5 1 - - 22 2,100 69.99 50.00% 10 26 16 1,100 465 73 86.43% 2,244 74.00 331 1,082 36.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners