You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jesse Bromwich Profile Image

Jesse Bromwich

Captain - Prop

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
03 May 1989
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
35
Nickname:
J.Brom
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
13 March 2010
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
325
Tries
33

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
7.2
Post Contact Metres
275.4

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
206
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
708

Fantasy

Total Points
272
Average Points
30.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 18 - 43 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 - 1 30 1 10 20 1 76 59 13
2 Dragons Won 38 - 0 Prop 38 - - - - - - - - 33 - 11 20 - 92 44 47
4 Titans Won 14 - 30 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 - - 29 2 14 25 1 76 76 -
5 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Prop 49 - - - - - - - - 38 1 14 26 2 103 99 -
6 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Prop 45 - - - - - - - - 43 1 13 22 3 103 85 18
7 Eels Won 16 - 44 Prop 37 - - - - - - - 2 39 1 11 22 2 107 87 20
8 Knights Lost 14 - 18 Prop 25 - - - - - - - - 3 - 2 27 3 8 8 -
9 Cowboys Won 26 - 28 Prop 33 - - - - - - - - 41 - 10 18 3 87 87 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 24 Prop 37 - - - - - - - 2 20 - 9 26 3 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2010 7 6 1 - 86% - - - - - 16 2.29 1 - 2 94 6 92.80% 282 40.00 - - -
Storm 2011 22 18 4 - 82% 4 - - - 16 - - 43 - 21 485 23 92.71% 2,184 99.00 - - -
Storm 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 2 - - - 8 - - 41 44 33 545 39 93.32% 2,509 92.00 - - -
Storm 2013 26 16 9 1 62% 6 - - - 24 - - 38 1,257 23 658 22 94.92% 3,291 126.00 474 1,154 44.4
Storm 2014 24 13 11 - 54% 2 - - - 8 - - 40 1,417 52 717 29 92.95% 3,666 152.00 537 988 41.2
Storm 2015 26 15 11 - 58% 3 - - - 12 - - 26 1,504 27 874 28 96.90% 4,133 158.00 455 1,353 52.0
Storm 2016 27 21 6 - 78% 5 - - - 20 - - 42 1,348 50 819 30 94.51% 3,992 147.00 638 1,399 51.8
Storm 2017 23 21 2 - 91% 1 - - - 4 - - 33 999 17 543 43 92.66% 2,920 126.00 504 847 36.8
Storm 2018 20 13 7 - 65% - - - - - - - 23 838 17 476 29 94.26% 2,413 120.00 475 725 36.2
Storm 2019 27 21 6 - 78% 5 - - - 20 - - 35 1,062 13 589 46 92.76% 3,406 126.00 755 962 35.6
Storm 2020 19 17 2 - 89% 2 - - - 8 1 0.03 9 816 11 477 22 95.59% 2,134 112.00 140 695 36.6
Storm 2021 24 20 4 - 83% 1 - - - 4 - - 18 896 21 501 41 92.44% 2,409 100.00 363 772 32.2
Storm 2022 23 13 10 - 57% 1 - - - 4 - - 20 884 21 570 41 93.29% 2,202 95.00 338 811 35.3
Dolphins 2023 21 7 14 - 33% 1 - - - 4 - - 16 749 18 576 48 92.31% 2,082 99.00 210 779 37.1
Dolphins 2024 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - - - 5 275 6 206 18 91.96% 708 78.00 100 272 30.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2010 2022 295 214 80 1 73% 32 - - - 128 17 0.06 369 10,503 308 7,038 399 94.63% 34,170 115.00 4,619 9,253 38.7
Dolphins 2023 2024 30 13 17 - 43% 1 - - - 4 - - 21 1,025 24 782 66 92.22% 2,791 93.00 310 1,051 35.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners