You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mark Nicholls Profile Image

Mark Nicholls

Prop

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
05 January 1990
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
34
Nickname:
Nico
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
02 July 2012
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
17
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, Melbourne Storm, South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
162
Tries
13

2024 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
10.7
Post Contact Metres
555

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
356
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
1505

Fantasy

Total Points
552
Average Points
42.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 18 - 43 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - - 30 - 9 27 1 70 59 10
2 Dragons Won 38 - 0 Interchange 36 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 56 - 10 23 1 114 114 -
4 Titans Won 14 - 30 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - - 34 - 11 26 - 97 97 -
5 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - 1 43 - 16 30 4 123 108 15
6 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Prop 41 - - - - - - - - 69 2 18 28 - 170 153 17
7 Eels Won 16 - 44 Prop 45 - - - - - - - - 54 - 12 24 1 139 93 45
8 Knights Lost 14 - 18 Prop 51 - - - - - - - 1 37 - 13 32 4 93 93 -
9 Cowboys Won 26 - 28 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 1 - 36 - 13 20 - 130 87 12
10 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 24 Interchange 43 1 - - - 4 - - 1 29 - 14 26 - 116 73 18
11 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 24 Interchange 44 1 - - - 4 - 1 3 54 - 14 34 2 138 138 -
12 Warriors Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 1 33 - 9 23 1 92 65 26
13 Raiders Lost 25 - 26 Prop 52 - - - - - - - - 44 - 17 35 3 142 121 21
15 Sharks Won 28 - 30 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - - 34 - 9 28 - 78 62 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 12 9 3 - 75% 1 - - - 4 - - - 4 - 4 190 13 93.60% 654 54.00 - - -
Raiders 2013 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 - 30 4 82.50% 62 31.00 14 25 12.5
Raiders 2015 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - - 4 144 - 87 6 93.55% 353 70.00 65 128 25.6
Storm 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - - - - - - 4 136 - 114 13 89.76% 398 44.00 131 126 14.0
Rabbitohs 2018 12 8 4 - 67% - - - - - - - - 3 309 3 233 14 94.33% 803 66.00 131 288 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 24 16 8 - 67% - - - - - - - - 16 646 4 486 31 94.00% 1,788 74.00 160 622 25.9
Rabbitohs 2020 19 11 8 - 58% 2 - - - 8 - - - 17 672 3 412 19 95.59% 1,713 90.00 277 615 32.4
Rabbitohs 2021 27 22 5 - 81% 3 - - - 12 - - - 34 1,213 2 605 29 95.43% 3,073 113.00 438 985 36.5
Rabbitohs 2022 18 11 7 - 61% 1 - - - 4 - - - 12 734 2 376 24 94.00% 1,839 102.00 206 539 29.9
Dolphins 2023 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - - - 12 52 2.50 1 23 901 5 571 37 93.91% 2,267 107.00 329 816 38.9
Dolphins 2024 13 8 5 - 62% 3 - - - 12 - - - 12 555 2 356 17 95.44% 1,505 115.00 183 552 42.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 2015 19 12 7 - 63% 1 - - - 4 - - - 8 159 4 307 23 93.03% 1,070 56.00 79 153 21.9
Storm 2017 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - - - - - - 4 136 - 114 13 89.76% 398 44.00 131 126 14.0
Rabbitohs 2018 2022 100 68 32 - 68% 6 - - - 24 - - - 82 3,563 14 2,110 117 94.75% 9,195 91.00 1,214 3,045 30.4
Dolphins 2023 2024 34 16 18 - 47% 6 - - - 24 52 1.54 1 35 1,456 7 927 54 94.50% 3,773 110.00 512 1,368 40.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners