You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Kerr Profile Image

Josh Kerr

Prop

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
11 February 1996
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Kerr-e
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
15 July 2023
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears
Round:
18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2023 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 39 1 12 - 100.00% 89 89.00 - 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners