You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Winger

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
19 March 2023
Opposition:
Norths Devils
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
17

Passing

Receipts
169

Defence

Tackles Made
134
Missed Tackles
28
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
143
Total Running Metres
1576

Fantasy

Total Points
266
Average Points
24.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 2 76 - 15 9 - 156 - 8
5 Devils Lost 38 - 8 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 2 37 1 8 8 2 106 - -
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - - 56 1 23 9 2 156 20 -
8 Magpies Lost 10 - 22 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 3 62 - 17 15 - 159 21 -
9 Dolphins Won 6 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 54 - 21 13 1 218 - -
11 Blackhawks Lost 34 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - - 33 - 11 18 4 71 - -
12 Jets Won 24 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 3 38 - 12 10 1 92 17 -
13 Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 50 - 11 15 4 162 - -
14 WM Seagulls Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 16 1 - - 2 44 2 20 14 6 185 - -
15 Cutters Won 30 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 3 61 - 17 7 4 134 9 -
17 Pride Lost 34 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - - 56 - 14 16 4 133 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2023 13 7 4 2 54% 4 - - - 16 - - - - 1 4 153 131 16 89.12% 1,230 94.00 36 307 23.6
Capras 2024 11 5 4 2 45% 2 - - - 8 16 1.46 - 1 - 2 169 134 28 82.72% 1,576 143.00 8 266 24.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2023 2023 13 7 4 2 54% 4 - - - 16 - - - - 1 4 153 131 16 89.12% 1,230 94.00 36 307 23.6
Capras 2024 2024 11 5 4 2 45% 2 - - - 8 16 1.46 - 1 - 2 169 134 28 82.72% 1,576 143.00 8 266 24.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners