You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jeremy Marshall-King Profile Image

Jeremy Marshall-King

Hooker

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jezza
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
03 September 2017
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
26
Previous Clubs:
Wests Tigers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
130
Tries
14

2024 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
3.5

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
10
Receipts
1504

Defence

Tackles Made
580
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
774

Fantasy

Total Points
703
Average Points
46.9

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 18 - 43 Hooker 74 - - - - - - - - - 1 9 1 86 40 4 26 - -
2 Dragons Won 38 - 0 Hooker 62 1 - - - 4 - - 1 1 2 14 - 99 24 5 51 8 -
4 Titans Won 14 - 30 Hooker 74 - - - - - 28 1 - - 1 16 - 110 39 1 67 - -
5 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 1 1 2 12 - 101 39 5 67 - -
6 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 31 - 113 38 2 65 - -
7 Eels Won 16 - 44 Hooker 71 - - - - - - - 1 1 - 14 2 103 33 - 76 - -
8 Knights Lost 14 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - 25 1 - - - 5 2 117 53 4 31 4 -
9 Cowboys Won 26 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 39 - 114 45 2 70 12 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - - 11 1 99 42 3 41 - -
11 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 2 - 1 14 1 88 48 9 34 - -
12 Warriors Lost 24 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 7 1 97 42 5 31 - -
13 Raiders Lost 25 - 26 Hooker 78 1 - - - 4 - - 1 1 3 12 - 124 48 2 62 7 -
15 Sharks Won 28 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - - 9 2 115 37 4 37 - -
16 Storm Lost 24 - 30 Hooker 73 - - - - - - - - - 3 29 - 102 41 4 75 14 -
17 Dragons Lost 26 - 6 Hooker 22 - - - - - - - - - 1 16 - 36 11 2 36 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - - 45 25 3 89.29% 11 11.00 - 21 21.0
Bulldogs 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 2 - - - 8 1,319 57.33 - 2 5 5 866 521 49 91.40% 960 41.00 27 688 29.9
Bulldogs 2019 23 9 14 - 39% 1 - - - 4 442 19.21 - - 1 4 1,748 837 53 94.04% 863 37.00 5 863 37.5
Bulldogs 2020 20 3 17 - 15% 1 - - - 4 280 14.02 - - 5 5 1,731 741 55 93.09% 1,096 54.00 21 845 42.2
Bulldogs 2021 9 1 8 - 11% 1 - - - 4 101 11.24 - - - 6 762 343 17 95.28% 479 53.00 - 415 46.1
Bulldogs 2022 24 7 17 - 29% 5 - - - 20 393 16.38 - 2 4 9 2,294 927 66 93.35% 1,503 62.00 8 1,136 47.3
Dolphins 2023 15 6 9 - 40% 2 - - - 8 16 1.07 - 1 8 4 1,411 571 48 92.25% 811 54.00 - 710 47.3
Dolphins 2024 15 8 7 - 53% 2 - - - 8 53 3.51 - 2 6 10 1,504 580 52 91.77% 774 51.00 - 703 46.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - - 45 25 3 89.29% 11 11.00 - 21 21.0
Bulldogs 2018 2022 99 27 72 - 27% 10 - - - 40 2,512 25.38 - 4 15 29 7,398 3,369 240 93.35% 4,903 49.00 62 3,945 39.8
Dolphins 2023 2024 30 14 16 - 47% 4 - - - 16 69 2.29 - 3 14 14 2,915 1,151 100 92.01% 1,586 52.00 - 1,413 47.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners