You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Trey Brown Profile Image

Trey Brown

Hooker

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
17 July 1998
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Big Baby
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round:
15

Career

Appearances
71
Tries
7

2023 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
57

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
50.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
1912

Defence

Tackles Made
714
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39
Total Running Metres
917

Fantasy

Total Points
946
Average Points
41.1

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 23 - 22 Hooker 70 - 3 6 148 - - - 1 - 78 37 1 2 2 -
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 30 Hooker 69 - 1 2 60 - - - - - 71 35 2 9 - -
3 Pride Won 24 - 4 Hooker 73 - 4 8 40 - - - 6 - 89 28 1 30 - -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 38 Hooker 69 - 6 12 48 1 - - 11 - 79 29 - 30 - -
5 Devils Won 0 - 34 Hooker 80 - 5 10 40 - - - 7 - 115 22 7 34 - -
7 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 16 Hooker 80 - 3 6 52 - - 2 12 - 105 34 2 54 18 3
8 Bears Lost 16 - 12 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 2 - 91 31 6 27 5 -
9 Dolphins Lost 20 - 36 Hooker 80 - 2 4 69 1 - - 10 - 102 34 5 39 - -
10 Falcons Drawn 26 - 26 Hooker 80 - 5 10 50 - - 1 14 1 100 48 2 47 14 -
11 Devils Won 36 - 25 Hooker 67 - 4 8 91 - 1 1 9 - 81 35 1 35 16 -
12 Tigers Lost 20 - 18 Hooker 72 - 1 2 56 1 - - 4 - 96 28 2 47 12 -
13 Seagulls Lost 42 - 18 Hooker 30 - 1 2 10 - - - - - 33 14 - 6 - -
14 Pride Drawn 12 - 12 Hooker 56 - 1 2 - - - - 10 - 76 29 5 44 4 -
15 Cutters Won 30 - 22 Hooker 58 - 2 4 56 - - - 6 - 81 22 2 51 - 4
16 Hunters Lost 14 - 8 Hooker 62 1 - 4 85 - 2 4 9 - 87 34 2 93 - -
18 Jets Won 6 - 46 Hooker 63 - 6 12 48 1 - - 11 1 90 19 - 39 36 -
19 Clydesdales Won 10 - 26 Hooker 69 - 1 2 - - - - 28 - 79 32 6 52 - -
20 Blackhawks Won 44 - 22 Hooker 58 2 4 16 58 - 1 2 23 - 79 29 1 70 4 -
21 Dolphins Lost 32 - 26 Hooker 65 - 2 4 51 1 - - 14 - 64 31 5 30 6 -
22 Magpies Won 18 - 14 Hooker 63 - 1 2 75 - - - 5 - 67 36 4 18 17 -
23 Bears Lost 38 - 12 Hooker 65 - 2 4 42 1 - - 9 - 73 36 1 21 - -
24 Falcons Won 38 - 10 Hooker 66 - 2 4 45 3 1 2 9 1 99 26 3 84 27 -
25 Tigers Lost 14 - 6 Hooker 63 - 1 2 35 - - 1 12 - 77 45 1 46 4 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 9 - 9 - - - - - 1,418 157.50 - 1 7 3 478 253 26 86.72% 234 26.01 - 304 33.8
Capras 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 62 62.20 - - - - 59 24 6 77.40% 57 57.00 - 22 22.0
Capras 2021 17 1 14 2 6% 3 23 58 1,295 76.18 67.65% 2 7 - 1,060 460 46 90.91% 423 24.00 4 624 36.7
Capras 2022 21 12 8 1 57% 1 55 114 1,615 76.90 72.37% 5 13 3 1,732 575 58 90.84% 595 28.00 45 791 37.7
Capras 2023 23 13 8 2 57% 3 57 126 1,160 50.41 67.06% - 9 3 1,912 714 59 92.37% 917 39.00 9 946 41.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2023 71 26 40 5 37% 7 135 298 5,549 78.16 68.88% 8 36 9 5,235 2,026 195 91.22% 2,246 31.00 59 2,684 37.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The Dolphins respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Premier Partners

View All Partners